false498a

November 6, 2009

False 498a

Filed under: Uncategorized — Fighting Legal Terror @ 11:15 am

Helpline  for advice, help and strategy to fight the misuse of 498a, DV Act, Divorce, Child custody, RCR, transfer petition, bail, CrPc 125, Maintenance etc

State District Name Contact email
INDIA
All-over-India Bangalore Suresh P 09880141531 psuresh29@yahoo.com
Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad Narendra 09731388924  
Prasad 09848280354  
Partha 09573605415  
Venu 09966607747  
Sanjay 09000525222  
  David 09866206969  
Kurnool Uday R 09731711552 utathi@yahoo.com
Tirupati Manju 09591349850  
Rajesh 09945813876  
Anantapur Lokesh 09900570087  
Nalgonda Town Kiran Panjala 9849504830  
vijayawada, Nuzvid Ram Prasad 9177722930  
Gopinadh 9704333303 gopinadh@yahoo.com
Vizag  Firoz 09640203860 siff.docs@gmail.com
Bihar Patna Misogynit 9833809055 harmony.saint@hotmail.com
Assam   Mrs. Gogoi 09435548142  
Guwhati Ranjeet 09435558618 ranjeetkumarvikas@gmail.com
  Nagoan bishwajeet 09435598383  
Delhi Shonee Kapoor +91-8010850498 harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
D. Arun Kumar 09811624141 ishqindia@gmail.com
Vijay Naru 09810407895 vijaynaru@gmail.com
Niladri 09811052770  
Helpline 09871763056  
Goa Panjim Arun Chakraborty 9822463499, 9000004437, 9000005639 arunkrchakraborty@rediffmail.com
Santosh Patil  9845746684  santoshpatil12003@yahoo.co.in
Jitendra Jadav 9323408474  
    Santosh Patil 9845746684  santoshpatil12003@yahoo.co. in
    Ruben Quadros 91 832 2512719, 2516999, 2511778 rubenquadros@gmail.com
Gujrat Rajkot kiran paija 090999 21878 kpaija@gmail.com
Haryana   Shonee Kapoor +91-8010850498 harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
Faridabad Brgds A Gulati 9810187693  
Kishore 9968245533  
Himachal Pradesh Shimla Pradeep 9418407149  
JK   Vijay 09906907950 vijaiksingh@gmail.com
Karnataka Bagalkot Kiran 09845029830  
Bangalore Suresh P 09880141531 psuresh29@yahoo.com
Mahesh M 09845448472 mamah85@yahoo.com
Belgaum Santosh Patil 09845746684  santoshpatil12003@yahoo.co.in
Satish 09900293628  
Bellary Hemanth 09844958455 hemantv90@yahoo.coms
Bidar SP Patil 09742684285 somnathpatil@yahoo.co.in
Bijapur Kiran 09845029830  
Chamrajnagar Prasad.Shetty 09844987888 prasad.art4life@gmail.com
Chikballapur Praveen 09980597780 spn4444bull@gmail.com
Chikkmagalur Ragahvendra 09886863878 raaghavendra.naik@gmail.com
Chitradurga Sridhar 09342247748 sridharreddy1014@yahoo.com
Dakshina Kannada Ragahvendra 09886863878 raaghavendra.naik@gmail.com
Davanagere Ragahvendra 09886863878 raaghavendra.naik@gmail.com
Dharwad Satish 09900293628  
Santosh Patil 09845746684  santoshpatil12003@yahoo.co.in
Gadag Hemanth 09019212042 hemantv90@yahoo.coms
Vijay 09611310843  
Gulbarga SP Patil 09742684285 somnathpatil@yahoo.co.in
Hassan Sridhar 09342247748 sridharreddy1014@yahoo.com
Haveri Ragahvendra 09886863878 raaghavendra.naik@gmail.com
Hubli Prasad.Shetty 09844987888 prasad.art4life@gmail.com
  Vijay 09611310843  
Kodagu Sridhar 09342247748 sridharreddy1014@yahoo.com
Kolar Praveen 09980597780 spn4444bull@gmail.com
Koppal Praveen 09980597780 spn4444bull@gmail.com
Mandya Ponnappa 09901310307  
Mysore Ponnappa 09901310307  
Narasimha Murthy 09886224222  
Raichur Praveen 09980597780 spn4444bull@gmail.com
Ramanagar Praveen 09980597780 spn4444bull@gmail.com
Shimoga Ragahvendra 09886863878 raaghavendra.naik@gmail.com
Tumkur Sridhar 09342247748 sridharreddy1014@yahoo.com
Udupi Ragahvendra 09886863878 raaghavendra.naik@gmail.com
Uttara Kannada Ragahvendra 09886863878 raaghavendra.naik@gmail.com
Kerala Alapuzha/Alleppy Mohanan Pillai’s 09645615213  
Cochin(FILL) Rajan M.K 09995433034  
  Sumesh Nadaria 09497030739  
Thrissur Gokul 09633409355  
Thiruvananthapuram Sanju 09745097082  
Deepu 09995341952  
Maharashtra Mumbai M. R.Gupta 09869323538  
  Ajit Sakharkar 09224335577  
  Darshan Raval 09930458240  
  Rotating 09322156141  
  Suhail 09833066726  
  IFF 09769770498  
Nasik Mrs S Bodke 09421565881  
Pune Atit 09823788013  
Orissa Bhubaneswar Tarun Kumar Dass 09853216066  
Punjab Chandigarh Nitin gupta 09646389140 sameer1274@yahoo.com
Chandigarh Arun gupta 09216612271 sameer1274@yahoo.com
Chandigarh Gaurav Saini 09815294659 Call2umesh@yahoo.co.in
Patiala Tejinder 09855771507  
Rajasthan Jodhpur Nishat B 09784619178 nishatbharti@yahoo.com
Jodhpur Vishwas 9269955348  
Tamilnadu  

Erode

Krishna 09894103539 luvly.krissy@gmail.com
Aditya 09543755577  
Chennai Manoj 09840324551  
Suresh 09941012958  
Kalai 09445119559  
Coimbatore Padmanaban 09790019658  
Dindigul babu 09842877869 syedym@yahoo.in
Tirunelveli Raja 09972049946

0462-2337579

 
Ariyalur Anbazhagan 94452 14658  
Chennai Asif 98403 84114  
Cuddalore Ramesh 94444 88301  
Karur Rajasekar 98434 44894  
Madurai Prem 98411 12337  
Nagekoil Dr. Greens 98403 25026  
Namakkal M.Valavan 94880 35489  
Nagapattinam Suresh Ram 99410 12958  
Kanchipuram Sridhar 98410 66946  
Sivagangai Francis 99620 04649  
Thanjavur G.Babu 98221 25872  
Tiruchi Arul David 98401 66695  
Thirupur Murugesan 99947 75913  
Tirunelveli Raja 97873 44744  
Tuticorin Jayakanthan 94881 03531  
Ramanathapuram Kalai Selvan 94451 19559  
Virudhunagar Ramesh 94433 39802  
Villupuram Ramana 98948 49091  
Vellore Sanjeev 97872 83241  
UP Allahabad Prashanth 9335154656  
Allahabad J. Mitra 0532-2615597  
Kanpur Sandeep Chakrawarty 9956090094, 0512 2461234  
Lucknow Yaksh 09793530430  
  Rai Bareli Pawan Singh 09198536449  
West Bengal Siliguri Meher 09378368100  
Calcutta DS Rao 09830151555  
Cooch Bear dist town goutam 09002625538  
subamaye 09434212032  
Arindam 09832641575  
INTERNATIONAL
Germany   Nithin +49 16090822741 nithin.sj@gmail.com
Singapore   Kesava Viswanathan 0065-82092991  
    Vir SIF 0065 97260061 destroy498a@yahoo.com
    Prabhakar rao +6596160835 prabd2002@yahoo.com
UAE   Chandrashekar +971 50 1595 077  
USA New Jersey Shankar Reddy 201-772-6688  
Milwankee/Wisconsin Sunny 262-558-6777 wellpino@yahoo.com
UK & Europe   Hardik Mehta 0044-7886 582 816 hardikm007@gmail.com

 

http://www.family-harmony.org 498afaq.wordpress.com 498anews.wordpress.com
http://www.498a.org.in 498arti.wordpress.com  
498amisuse.wordpress.com 498atep.wordpress.com  
498ahelpline.wordpress.com 498aadvice.wordpress.com  
false498a.wordpress.com 498adivorce.wordpress.com  
misuseof498a.wordpress.com karnatakahighcourt.wordpress.com  
dvact.wordpress.com dvjudgements.wordpress.com  
498ajudgements.wordpress.com divorcejudgements.wordpress.com  
     

 

Suffering due to false 498a case?

Looking for judgements on 498a quash?

Looking for CIC judgements on RTI related to 498a quash?

Looking for stratergy to win 498a, child custody,divorce, transfer petition, quash, domestic violence?

Looking for helpline related to 498a and other women biased laws?

Want to contribute to the movment to make family related laws “gender neutral”?

Looking for helpline on how to make a RTI application ?

Looking for helpline to seek advice, help and stratergy to fight 498a?

Trying to understand what is RCR?

Whant to know FAQ 498a, child custody,divorce, transfer petition, quash, domestic violence.

Everything you are looking related to 498a is available at www.family-harmony.org

Please contribute not in terms of money but we are looking for your support in terms of time…Please contribute for a better future.

Please visit……..

http://498ahelpline.wordpress.com/

http://498amisuse.wordpress.com/

http://misuseof498a.wordpress.com/

https://false498a.wordpress.com/

www.family-harmony.org
and contact 09880141531 for questions related to “women biased laws”. We encourage to

visit above sites and our partner sites http://www.family-harmony.org/au_Ptnrs.html to

study yourself how to fight the women centric laws.

Advertisements

1 Comment »

  1. Keep up the good work

    there are some more help numbers and hopefully you can add them too

    Males are the biggest victims of the marriage industry in India

    Irrespective of what the courts have set out or avoiding misuse of laws, non arrest expect in cases of death or serious injury etc to the wife, arrest of husbands or threat of arrest of husband and his family under 498A IPC do happen day in and day out…just on the basis of the wife’s word

    To add to this, the DV act makes marriage a very dangerous proposition

    Men are the victims of desire for family life, desire for sex …including normal marital sex and / or sex before marriage .

    To add to this Sohaib and a 1000s of others have added to the morass by paying huge ransoms to women who file false cases and harass them

    More rape cases (recent ones where consented sex becomes rape)at
    http://bit.ly/cnt3td
    and
    http://bit.ly/akO4fj

    Comment by vinayak — April 14, 2010 @ 6:50 am | Reply


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: